SUBCOMMITTEES AND BOARD
There are six Subcommittees representing each project with a steering committee, the Invest in Willmar Board, which reviews recommendations from each Subcommittee. In addition, the recommendations for each project are sent to the Parks & Recreation Board for approval, and to the City Council for final approval.
- INVEST IN WILLMAR BOARD
- RECREATION FIELDS
- COMMUNITY CENTER
- REC/EVENTS CENTER
- ROBBINS ISLAND
- STORMWATER
- SWANSSON FIELD
invest in Willmar board |
---|
Invest in Willmar Board Documents |
Matt Dawson |
Mary Sawatzky |
Jon Konold |
Tony Amon |
Audrey Nelsen |
Shawn Mueske |
Bob Poe Jr. |
Denis Anderson |
Ex officio - Ike Holland |
Ex officio - Mayor Marv Calvin |
Staff - Rob Baumgarn |
Staff - Steve Okins |
RECREATION fields subcommittee |
---|
Recreation Fields Subcommittee Documents |
Council Representative - Andrew Plowman |
Staff Representative - Ryan Scheffler |
Jon Konold |
Jeff Stauffenecker |
Randy Curtis |
Brent Pederson |
Tony Amon |
Ryan Blahosky |
Nathan Streed |
Community center subcommittee |
---|
Community Center Subcommittee Documents |
Council Representative - Julie Asmus |
Staff Representative - Britta Diem |
Jeff Jagush |
Jan Dahl |
Helen Behrends |
Ramona Banks |
George Christensen |
Brian Kath |
Dan Drevlow |
rec/EVENTS CENTER Subcommittee |
---|
Rec/Events Center Subcommittee Documents |
Council Representative - Vicki Davis |
Staff Representative - Rob Baumgarn |
Gretchen Otness |
Justin Bos |
Beth Fischer |
Gary Laughlin |
Robbins Island Subcommittee |
---|
Robbins Island Subcommittee Documents |
Council Representative - Fernando Alvarado |
Staff Representative - Rob Baumgarn |
Steve Kneprath |
Paul Cool |
Rachel Skretvedt |
Joy Baker |
James Miller |
Mary LaRue |
Jason Grabinger |
Stormwater Subcommittee |
---|
Stormwater Subcommittee Documents |
Council Representative - Kathy Schwantes |
Staff Representative = Sean Christensen |
Anita Flowe |
Steve Dresler |
Swansson field Subcommittee |
---|
Swansson Field Subcommittee Documents |
Council Representative - Rick Fagerlie |
Staff Representative -Eric Banks |
Mary Sawatzky |
Steve Tammen |
Dave Baumgart |
Rick Maursetter |
John Sawatsky |
Mark Owens |
Tom DeBoer |