WRAC

Mission & Philosophy

It is the mission of the Willmar Regional Access Channels to provide opportunities for individuals, educational, governmental, civic and charitable groups to produce and  cablecast and broadcast programs that will promote open expression, bilingual education, economic growth, public forums and enrichment of the multi-cultural, artistic and civic aspects of life in the regional area of Willmar. 

WRAC Studio: 417 Litchfield Ave SW, Willmar | Phone: (320) 231-0594 | Hours: Monday-Friday 8am to 2pm


Program Schedule
 

Can't find the show you're looking for? Browse through the Program Schedule below or Search for Programs here.
Search ProgramsReset
Some programs are available On Demand from this page! For additional local programs & City Meetings, check our YouTube page.

Charter CHANNEL 180

Saturday
8:00 am
ECI Read Along
8:30 am
Cardio Strength Stretch
9:00 am
Classic TV - Life With Elizabeth
10:00 am
Classic TV - Sherlock Holmes
11:00 am
Classic TV - Beverly Hillbillies
12:00 pm
Refuge Church
(View on-demand)
1:00 pm
Classic TV - Milton Berle
2:00 pm
Friendship Square Dancing
(View on-demand)
4:00 pm
Classic TV - Flash Gordon
5:00 pm
Perils For Pedestrians
6:00 pm
Vinje Lutheran Church
(View on-demand)
7:00 pm
Classic TV - Bonanza
8:00 pm
Polka Spotlight
9:00 pm
Piano Guy
9:30 pm
Outdoorsmen Adventures
Sunday
8:00 am
Refuge Church
(View on-demand)
9:00 am
Assembly of God Church
(View on-demand)
10:00 am
ECI Read Along
11:00 am
Assembly of God Church
(View on-demand)
12:00 pm
Polka Spotlight
1:00 pm
The Ten Commandments
2:00 pm
Reasons To Believe
2:30 pm
Vinje Lutheran Church
(View on-demand)
4:00 pm
Inside The Bible
4:30 pm
Classic TV - Space Patrol
5:00 pm
Cardio Strength Stretch
5:30 pm
Mother Theresa
(View on-demand)
6:00 pm
Lifestyle Magazine
7:00 pm
Bishop Sheen
8:00 pm
The Faithful Traveler
8:30 pm
Vinje Lutheran Church
(View on-demand)
9:35 pm
The Faithful Traveler
Monday
8:00 am
The Ten Commandments
9:00 am
Cardio Strength Stretch
9:30 am
Classic TV - Sherlock Holmes
10:00 am
Inside The Bible
11:00 am
Mother Theresa
11:30 am
Bishop Sheen
12:00 pm
Dish It Out
(View on-demand)
5:00 pm
The Ten Commandments
6:00 pm
Cardio Strength Stretch
6:30 pm
Classic TV - Sherlock Holmes
7:00 pm
Inside The Bible
8:00 pm
Mother Theresa
8:30 pm
Bishop Sheen
9:00 pm
Dish It Out
(View on-demand)
Tuesday
8:00 am
Vinje Lutheran Church
(View on-demand)
9:00 am
ECI Read Along
9:30 am
Refuge Church
(View on-demand)
10:30 am
Classic TV - Annie Oakley
11:00 am
Assembly of God Church
(View on-demand)
12:30 pm
Lifestyle Magazine
1:00 pm
Assembly of God Church
(View on-demand)
2:00 pm
Classic TV - Space Patrol
3:00 pm
Classic TV - Bonanza
5:00 pm
Vinje Lutheran Church
(View on-demand)
6:00 pm
ECI Read Along
6:30 pm
Refuge Church
(View on-demand)
7:30 pm
Classic TV - Annie Oakley
8:00 pm
Assembly of God Church
(View on-demand)
9:30 pm
Lifestyle Magazine
10:00 pm
Classic TV - Space Patrol
10:30 pm
Classic TV - Bonanza

Charter CHANNEL 181

Saturday
8:00 am
Donkey Ollie
8:30 am
Ask Gilby
9:00 am
Ben & Bella
(View on-demand)
9:30 am
Adventures Of Nanny & Isaiah
10:30 am
Pickles Place
(View on-demand)
11:00 am
Kids A Cookin'
12:00 pm
Polka Spotlight
1:30 pm
Pickles Place
3:00 pm
Disk Golf LIVE
4:00 pm
Polka Spotlight
5:00 pm
Tina Cooks
(View on-demand)
5:30 pm
Garden Wise
6:30 pm
Eat Well Be Happy
7:00 pm
Classic TV - The Lucy Show
(View on-demand)
7:30 pm
Classic TV - Sir Lancelot
8:00 pm
WF Grande Day Parade
(View on-demand)
Sunday
8:00 am
Catholic Mass
(View on-demand)
9:30 am
Rock of Life CRC
(View on-demand)
11:00 am
Polka Spotlight
(View on-demand)
2:00 pm
Classic TV - Burns & Allen
3:00 pm
Good News For Kids
4:00 pm
Culinary Kid
(View on-demand)
5:00 pm
Pickles Place
(View on-demand)
5:30 pm
Recon
6:00 pm
Catholic Mass
(View on-demand)
6:30 pm
Classic TV - Mickey Rooney Show
7:00 pm
Eat Well Be Happy
(View on-demand)
Monday
8:00 am
Kids A Cookin'
8:30 am
Ask Gilby
9:00 am
Baby Blue Arts
(View on-demand)
9:30 am
Pickles Place
(View on-demand)
10:00 am
Culinary Kid
11:00 am
Classic TV - Red Skelton Show
11:30 am
Recon
5:00 pm
Kids A Cookin'
5:30 pm
Ask Gilby
6:00 pm
Baby Blue Arts
(View on-demand)
6:30 pm
Pickles Place
(View on-demand)
7:00 pm
Culinary Kid
8:00 pm
Classic TV - Red Skelton Show
8:30 pm
Recon
Tuesday
8:30 am
Rock of Life CRC
(View on-demand)
9:30 am
Classic TV - Sir Lancelot
(View on-demand)
10:00 am
Ask Gilby
(View on-demand)
10:30 am
Pickles Place
(View on-demand)
11:00 am
Baby Blue Arts
11:30 am
Hope Presbyterian Church
(View on-demand)
5:30 pm
Rock of Life CRC
(View on-demand)
6:30 pm
Classic TV - Sir Lancelot
(View on-demand)
7:00 pm
Ask Gilby
(View on-demand)
7:30 pm
Pickles Place
(View on-demand)
8:00 pm
Baby Blue Arts
8:30 pm
Hope Presbyterian Church
(View on-demand)

Charter CHANNEL 188

Saturday
9:30 am
Classic TV - Petticoat Junction
10:00 am
Fit For Duty Workout
10:30 am
Ben & Bella
(View on-demand)
11:00 am
Once Upon A Time
2:30 pm
St. Mary's Church Mass
(View on-demand)
4:30 pm
Childrens Corner
5:00 pm
Colgate Comedy Hour
6:00 pm
Graceful Aging
7:00 pm
Classic Movie Theatre - Yuma Converted
(View on-demand)
8:30 pm
Classic Movie Theatre - Haunted House
Sunday
8:00 am
Painting Journeys
9:00 am
Childrens Corner
9:30 am
Classic TV - Roy Rogers Show
10:00 am
St. Mary's Church Mass
(View on-demand)
11:00 am
Donkey Ollie
11:30 am
Bethel Lutheran Church
(View on-demand)
1:00 pm
Calvary Lutheran Church
(View on-demand)
2:00 pm
Classic TV - Your Hit Parade
2:30 pm
Battleground
3:00 pm
Country Music Jubilee
4:00 pm
Classic TV - You Bet Your Life
(View on-demand)
5:00 pm
Painting Journeys
(View on-demand)
6:00 pm
The Garage
6:30 pm
Colgate Comedy Hour
8:30 pm
St. Mary's Church Mass
(View on-demand)
Monday
9:00 am
Go Fish
9:30 am
Classic TV - Roy Rogers Show
(View on-demand)
10:00 am
Hawk Creek Adopt A Pet
10:30 am
Donkey Ollie
11:00 am
Classic TV - You Bet Your Life
12:00 pm
Country Music Jubilee
(View on-demand)
6:00 pm
Go Fish
6:30 pm
Classic TV - Roy Rogers Show
(View on-demand)
7:00 pm
Hawk Creek Adopt A Pet
7:30 pm
Donkey Ollie
8:00 pm
Classic TV - You Bet Your Life
9:00 pm
Country Music Jubilee
(View on-demand)
Tuesday
8:00 am
Calvary Lutheran Church
(View on-demand)
8:55 am
Bethel Lutheran Church
(View on-demand)
10:00 am
Painting Journeys
(View on-demand)
11:00 am
The Folklorist
11:30 am
Culinary Journey
5:00 pm
Calvary Lutheran Church
(View on-demand)
5:57 pm
Bethel Lutheran Church
(View on-demand)
7:00 pm
Painting Journeys
(View on-demand)
8:00 pm
The Folklorist
8:30 pm
Culinary Journey

Charter CHANNEL 189

Saturday
8:00 am
2020 Census Somali
(View on-demand)
8:30 am
Willmar Community Center - Somali Music & Dance
(View on-demand)
9:30 am
Mask Do's & Don'ts
(View on-demand)
9:32 am
Handwashing
(View on-demand)
9:32 am
Hand Sanitizer
(View on-demand)
10:00 am
The Groucho Marx Show
(View on-demand)
10:30 am
2020 Census Spanish
(View on-demand)
11:00 am
Do You Know Show
(View on-demand)
12:00 pm
County Board Meeting 6/2
(View on-demand)
3:00 pm
Classic Movie Theatre - Perils of the Jungle
4:30 pm
Willmar Community Center - Lucky Dogs
(View on-demand)
5:30 pm
Willmar 2020 Census Info
(View on-demand)
6:00 pm
Do You Know Show
(View on-demand)
7:00 pm
2020 Census English
(View on-demand)
7:30 pm
Mask Do's & Don'ts
(View on-demand)
7:32 pm
Handwashing
(View on-demand)
7:32 pm
Hand Sanitizer
(View on-demand)
8:00 pm
City Council Meeting 6/1
(View on-demand)
Sunday
8:00 am
2020 Census Somali
(View on-demand)
8:30 am
2020 Census Spanish
(View on-demand)
9:00 am
Classic TV - Mickey Rooney Show
9:30 am
Willmar Community Center - Don & Shelby
(View on-demand)
10:30 am
City Council Meeting 6/1
(View on-demand)
1:00 pm
United Methodist Church
(View on-demand)
1:30 pm
Pickles Place
(View on-demand)
2:00 pm
The Harbor Church Spicer
(View on-demand)
3:00 pm
2020 Census English
(View on-demand)
3:30 pm
Willmar Community Center - Wendell & Friends
(View on-demand)
4:30 pm
Do You Know Show
(View on-demand)
6:00 pm
Donkey Ollie
6:30 pm
Willmar 2020 Census Info
(View on-demand)
7:00 pm
The Harbor Church Spicer
(View on-demand)
7:30 pm
Mask Do's & Don'ts
(View on-demand)
7:32 pm
Handwashing
(View on-demand)
7:32 pm
Hand Sanitizer
(View on-demand)
8:00 pm
Classic TV - Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 pm
United Methodist Church
(View on-demand)
9:00 pm
County Board Meeting 6/2
(View on-demand)
Monday
8:00 am
2020 Census Spanish
(View on-demand)
8:30 am
Ben & Bella
9:00 am
Mask Do's & Don'ts
(View on-demand)
9:02 am
Handwashing
(View on-demand)
9:02 am
Hand Sanitizer
(View on-demand)
9:30 am
2020 Census Somali
(View on-demand)
10:00 am
The Harbor Church Spicer
11:00 am
United Methodist Church
(View on-demand)
12:00 pm
Willmar 2020 Census Info
(View on-demand)
12:30 pm
Willmar Community Center - Burt
(View on-demand)
1:30 pm
Do You Know Show
(View on-demand)
2:30 pm
2020 Census English
(View on-demand)
3:00 pm
The Garage
4:00 pm
Learning Zone
(View on-demand)
4:30 pm
United Methodist Church
(View on-demand)
5:30 pm
The Harbor Church Spicer
6:30 pm
Mask Do's & Don'ts
(View on-demand)
6:32 pm
Handwashing
(View on-demand)
6:32 pm
Hand Sanitizer
(View on-demand)
7:00 pm
Do You Know Show
(View on-demand)
8:00 pm
The Garage
Tuesday
8:00 am
The Groucho Marx Show
(View on-demand)
8:30 am
Donkey Ollie
9:00 am
Willmar Community Center - Dan Kallvig
(View on-demand)
10:00 am
Do You Know Show
(View on-demand)
11:00 am
2020 Census Somali
(View on-demand)
11:30 am
Mask Do's & Don'ts
(View on-demand)
11:32 am
Handwashing
(View on-demand)
11:32 am
Hand Sanitizer
(View on-demand)
12:00 pm
City Council Meeting 6/1
(View on-demand)
3:00 pm
Grill Sergeants
3:30 pm
Willmar Community Center - Dan Kallvig
(View on-demand)
4:30 pm
2020 Census English
(View on-demand)
5:00 pm
The Groucho Marx Show
(View on-demand)
5:30 pm
Willmar 2020 Census Info
(View on-demand)
6:00 pm
Do You Know Show
(View on-demand)
7:00 pm
Donkey Ollie
7:30 pm
Master Gardeners - Kandiyohi County Fair
(View on-demand)
8:00 pm
2020 Census Spanish
(View on-demand)
8:30 pm
Mask Do's & Don'ts
(View on-demand)
8:32 pm
Handwashing
(View on-demand)
8:32 pm
Hand Sanitizer
(View on-demand)
9:00 pm
City Council Meeting 6/1
(View on-demand)